UNICA
HISTORY

History

Committee

Comité

Ausschuss

LUGANO UNICA 1946
RUSE UNICA 2012
DORTMUND UNICA 2017

LUGANO UNICA 1946

The event went off brilliantly and with great camaraderie. Switzerland, Film Amateurs and especially the Lugano Club, under the leadership of Messrs Ernst Wullschleger and Vincenzo Vicari, deserve our warmest thanks.


RUSE UNICA 2012

Rolf Mandolesi, Georges Fondeur, Jeanne Glass, Jan Essing; Alois Urbanek, Stanislaw Puls, Claire Auda; Fred Graber, Zeljko Balog, Wolfgang Freier, Thomas Kräuchi; Rolf Leuenberger



DORTMUND UNICA 2017

Three ex-presidents: Max Hänsli CHE, Georges Fondeuer LUX and Dave Watterson GBR and three ex-Secretaries General: Arie De Jong NLD, Jan Essing NLD and Jacqueline Pante ITA.

Honorary members

Jan Baca, Max Hänsli, Arie De Jong, Serge Michel,
Hans Schober ϯ 2015, Stanislaw Puls ϯ 2014, Werner (Gecko) Kaufmann ϯ 2014, Josef (Jupp) Walterscheidt ϯ 1997

Committee

Comité

Ausschuss

Vice-President

F. Steindl

1

1938 => 1939

Raymond  Bricon

1

1938 => 1939

Leslie M. Froude

1

1951 => 1952

José Maria Galceran

1

1952 => 1953

René Baken

1

1953 => 1954

Alvaro Antunès

1

1954 => 1955

André Avalle

1

1955 => 1956

P.M. Annoni di Gussola

1

1955 => 1956

Heinrich Zwicky

1

1956 => 1957

Hans Debois

1

1956 => 1957

Ernst Weissenberger

3

1957 => 1960

Halfdan Kristiansen

3

1957 => 1960

Rolf Paul Benner

6

1960 => 1967

Pierre Bertogne

?

1967 => ????

4

1968 => 1972

Maurice Rispal

4

1972 => 1976

Horst Dieter Bürkle

2

1974 => 1976

Jozef Milka

2

1974 => 1976

Vaclav Havlik

8

1976 => 1984

Jan Dekker

2

1977 => 1978

Maurice Rispal

9

1978 => 1987

10

1984 => 1994

Erkki Koivisto

7

1987 => 1994

12

1994 => 2006

12

2006 => 2018

6

2015 => 2021

2018 ->

President

Karl Melzer

1

1938 => 1939

Robert Prochazka

1

1947 => 1948

André Avalle

2

1948 => 1950

Leslie M. Froude   

1

1950 => 1951

Delmiro de Caralt 

1

1951 => 1952

René Baken

1

1952 => 1953

Alvaro Antunès

1

1953 => 1954

André Avalle

1

1954 => 1955

Heinrich Zwicky

1

1955 => 1956

Tito Marconi

1

1956 => 1957

André  Ingé

3

1957 => 1960

Wilhelm Hermann

7

1960 => 1967

Gianni de Tomasi

5

1967 => 1972

Josef Walterscheidt

22

1967 => 1972

Max Hänsli

15

1994 => 2009

Georges Fondeur

6

2009 => 2015

Dave Watterson

5

2015 => 2020

Rolf Leuenberger

2021 ->

Secretary-General

Raymond  Bricon

1

1937 => 1938

Hans Plaumann

9

1938 => 1947

Ernst Weissenberger

2

1947 => 1949

Jean Borel

6

1949 => 1955

Jean Fauconnier

9

1955 => 1964

Jules de Wandeleer

6

1964 => 1970

Maurice Rispal

2

1970 => 1972

Tina Stassens

2

1972 => 1974

Denise Plaetens

5

1973 => 1978

Jan Dekker

16

1978 => 1994

9

1994 => 2003

12

2003 => 2015

1

2015 => 2016

3

2016 => 2019

Halvor Larsen

1

2019 => 2020

ad interim R. Leuenberger


2021 -> 2022

Treasurer

Heinrich Zwicky

4

1960 => 1964

3

1964 => 1967

A. Balderer

2

1967 => 1968

...

2

1970 => 1972

M. Henault

2

1972 => 1974

24

1974 => 1998

6

1998 => 2004

2004 ->

Interpreter

36

1974 => 2010

11

2010 => 2021

The group of eight

2021 ->

Patronage

Miette Verlinden

13

1990 => 2003

Wolfgang Freier

15

2003 => 2018

Wolfgang Allin

2018 ->

Legal advisor

Francq (B)

3

1957 => 1960

H. Krarup

8

1967 => 1975

3

2006 => 2009

Special advisor

1

2013 => 2014

Webmaster

10

2003 => 2013

6

2013 => 2019

Eugy Van Gool - V.3

3

2018 => 2021

Rolf Leuenberger - V4.1

1

2021 => 2022

Tini Schuurmans - V4.2


2022 ->

General Assembly UNICA 2021 - Forms entry record

Assemblée générale Unica 2021 - Formulaires reçus

Generalversammlung Unica 2021 - erhaltene Formulare

The voting possibility has been terminated. The ballot box is closed.

La possibilité de vote a été résiliée. La boîte à bulletin de vote est fermée.

Die Abstimmungsmöglichkeit wurde beendet. Die Wahlkiste ist geschlossen.

UPDATE  01/11/2021 00:05  UTC


Austria

received / empfangen / reçu


Belgium

received / empfangen / reçu


Bulgaria

No answer-Keine Antwort-Pas de réponse


Croatia

No answer-Keine Antwort-Pas de réponse


Czech Republic

received / empfangen / reçu


Estonia

received / empfangen / reçu


Finland

No answer-Keine Antwort-Pas de réponse


France

received / empfangen / reçu


Georgia

received / empfangen / reçu


Germany

received / empfangen / reçu


Hungary

No answer-Keine Antwort-Pas de réponse


Italy

received / empfangen / reçu


Liechtenstein

received / empfangen / reçu


Luxembourg

received / empfangen / reçu

the Netherlands

received / empfangen / reçu


North Macedonia

received / empfangen / reçu


Norway

No answer-Keine Antwort-Pas de réponse


Poland

received / empfangen / reçu


Republic of Korea

received / empfangen / reçu


Romania

received / empfangen / reçu


Russia

received / empfangen / reçu


Slovakia

received / empfangen / reçu


Slovenia

No answer-Keine Antwort-Pas de réponse


Spain

received / empfangen / reçu

Sweden

received / empfangen / reçu


Switzerland

received / empfangen / reçu

Tunesia

No answer-Keine Antwort-Pas de réponse


Ukraine

received / empfangen / reçu

United Kingdom

received / empfangen / reçu

Situation on 19.09.2021

Members - Membres - Mitglieder 

                  AUSTRIA

                  AUTRICHE

                  ÖSTERREICH

VÖFA - Verband

Oesterreichischer Film-Autoren

delegate:  Peter Glatzl

peter@nsw-video.at

Peischingerstrasse 32/10,

A-2620 Neunkirchen,

Österreich

+436767207897

www.filmautoren.at




                   BELGIUM

                   BELGIQUE

                   BELGIEN

FACINEB Fédération des

Amateurs Cinéastes de Belgique

delegate: Michelle Cooreman
Hollebeekstraat 63
1630   Linkebeek
Belgium

michelle.cooreman@skynet.be

+32 2 380 61 65



                    BULGARIA

                    BULGARIE

                    BULGARIEN

Federacia Alternativno Kino

Bulgaria

c/o Vladimir Iliev

P.O. Box 365

BG-7000 ROUSSE

Bulgaria

vladimiriliev@abv.bg
tialalah@gmail.com

+ 359 82859512


                   CROATIA

                   CROATIE

                   KROATIEN

Hrvatski filmski savez (Croatian Film Association)

Tuškanac 1
HR - 10000 Zagreb

Hrvatska/Croatia

President: Sunčica Fradelić

suncica.fradelic@gmail.com

Secretary: Hrvoje Selec

hrvoje.selec@hfs.hr

www.hfs.hr



                   CZECH REPUBLIC

                   TCHEQUE

                   TSCHECHIEN

CVU - Czech UNICA

Committee

delegate: Dipl.Ing. Jaroslav Kolčava

kolcava.jaroslav@centrum.cz

president CVU

 289 24 Milovice

 Topolová 908
Czech Republic

+ 420739701763

http://www.filmdat.cz/



                   ESTONIA

                   ESTONIE

                   ESTLAND

Eesti Mittekommertslike

Filmide Autorite Liit.

(Association of Estonian Non-Commercial Cinema)

head of the studio of the Rakvere Reaalgümnaasium: Jaanus Lekk

jaanus.lekk@rrg.ee

Võidu str. 86-16

Rakvere 44312

Estonia

delegate: Romet Põhako

pohako.romet@gmail.com

http://efl.planet.ee



Jaak Järvine

P.O. Box 3567

EST-10507 TALLINNA

POSTKONTOR

Estonia

jaak.jarvine@mail.ee

+ 372 6484974




                   FINLAND

                   FINLANDE

                   FINNLAND

Filmi- ja Videokuvaajien Liitto ry

Tauno Lakkala

Savonkatu 39 as 2

FIN-53100 Lappeenranta

Finland

saimaafilms@gmail.com

https://www.fvl.fi/jasenyhdistykset/lappeenranta-saimaafilms/

https://www.facebook.com/SaimaaFilms/



                   FRANCE

                   FRANCE

                   FRANKREICH

FFCV - Fédération Française de

Cinéma & Vidéo


117 rue de Charenton

F - 75012  PARIS

France


www.ffcinevideo.org

contact@ffcinevideo.com


President : Jean-Claude MICHINEAU 

jean-claude.michineau@orange.fr


Trésorier: Jean-Marc BAUDINAT

jm.baudinat@orange.fr


+ 33 1.43.40.81.62


delegate: Serge Michel

serge.michel@reseau.sncf.fr

delegate backup: Jeanne Glass

jmfglass40@gmail.com



                    GEORGIA

                    GEORGIE

                    GEORGIE

Pioneerfilm

Grigol (Grisha) Chigogidze

Rustaveli ave 6

GE-0108 TBILISI

Georgia

contact in English:

pionerfilmtbilisi@gmail.com

none



                   GERMANY

                   ALLEMAGNE

                   DEUTSCHLAND

Bundesverband Deutscher Film-

Autoren eV (BDFA eV)

Sonnenstrasse 1

85302 Gerolsbach

Deutschland

delegate: Markus Siebler

marcus.siebler@bdfa.de

bernhard.lindner@bdfa.de

+49 (0)15259597515

www.bdfa.de




                   HUNGARY

                   HONGRIE

                   UNGARN

Magyar Független Film és Video Szövetség
Győri Csilla
Mária utca 54. 2/205.
1085 Budapest
HUNGARY

mafsz31@gmail.com

+ 36 1 3023016

www.mafsz.hu



                   ITALY

                   ITALIE

                   ITALIEN

FEDIC - Federazione Italiana

dei Cineclub

delegate: Jacqueline Pante

jacquelinepante@gmail.com

Via bolzano 41

39011 Lana (BZ)

Italy

segreteria.fedic@gmail.com

0039 334 6013813

www.fedic.it




                   LIECHTENSTEIN

Film u. Video Club

Liechtenstein

Ralf Klossner

Im Letten 28

FL-9491 RUGGELL

Postfach 217

Liechtenstein

vorstand@fvcl.com
info@klossner.net

+ 423 3734741

www.fvcl.com




                   LUXEMBOURG

                   LUXEMBURG

Fédération Luxembourgeoise du

Cinéma d'Auteur (FGDCA)
Nico Sauber

26, um Kecker

L-5489 Luxembourg

hello@filmfederation. lu

saubernico@gmail.com

www.filmfederation.lu

delegate: Jean Reusch

jreusch@pt.lu



                   THE NETHERLANDS

                   LES PAYS BAS

                   DIE NIEDERLANDE

NOVA - Nederlandse

Organisatie Van Audiovisuele

Amateurs

delegate: Vladimir Murtin

riamurtin@hotmail.co.uk

Fort Moermont 25

NLD-2926 VC KRIMPEN A/D

IJSSEL

The Netherlands

b.jasper@quicknet.nl

voorzitter@novafilmvideo.org

+ 31 180 513939

www.novafilmvideo.nl




                   NORTH MACEDONIA

                   MACEDOINE DU NORD

                   NORDMAKEDONIEN

Kino Sojuz na Makedonija

Robert Jankuloski

Gradski Zid broj 5

Post. fah 14

MK-1000 SKOPJE

Macedonia

Kinosojuz@gmail.com
robert.jankuloski@gmail.com

+ 389 2 3238357

www.atcm.org.mk


delegate: Mitze Chapovski

mitze.chapovski@gmail.com



                   NORWAY

                   NORVÈGE

                   NORWEGEN

NSFF - Norsk Selskap for Fotografi

Attn: Filmutvalget Halvor Larsen

Postboks 1071

2605 Lillehammer

Norway

unica@nsff.no

+47 90967628

www.nsff.no




                   SOUTH KOREA

                   RÉPUBLIQUE DE CORÉE

                   SÜDKOREA

Making the World Beautiful Through Film (MWBTF) Corp.

delegate: Yoo Younguee

filmworld7@gmail.com

273 Daehak-ro

Gyeongsan-si

Gyeongsangbuk-do

38533

Republic of Korea

unicakorea852@gmail.com

+82 70 7122 7622

+82 10 2731 0408
(mobile)

+82 2 578 4055
(fax)

http://unicakorea.org


                   ROMANIA

                   ROUMANIE

                   RUMÄNIEN

Asociația Națională a Cinecluburilor și Realizatorilor Neprofesioniști de Film din România
Emilian Urse, president,

Str.Iuliu Maniu nr.51, bloc 22-

B, ap.72,

061007 Bukarest

Romania

Delegate: Viorel IEREMIE

viorel_ieremie@yahoo.com


emilianurse@yahoo.com

+ 40 722 212 288

+ 40 741 249399

none




                   RUSSIA

                   RUSSIE

                   RUSSLAND

Союз непрофессиональных

кинематографистов

Russian Union of Cinema and Video Amateurs Society

c/o Boris Sergeev

ul. Zvesdnaya 20-130,

RUS 196233
St. Petersburg,

RUSSIA

delegate: Nadezhda Selivanova

contact in English: Julia Obraztsova

Julia_okno.spb@mail.ru


amateur.rus@mail.ru

Selivanova Nadezhda

(Executive Director)

+79112095880

Boris Sergeev

none




                   SLOVAKIA

                   SLOVAQUIE

                   SLOWAKEI

Narodné osvetové centrum

Námestie SNP 12

SK-81234 BRATISLAVA

Slovakia

pavel.smejkal@nocka.sk

+ 421 --------

+ 421 --------

www.nocka.sk




                   SLOVENIA

                   SLOVENIE

                   SLOWENIEN

JSKD - Public Fund for

Cultural Activities of the

Republic of Slovenia

Peter Milovanovic Jarh

SLKD

Stefanova 5

SI-1001 LJUBLJANA

Slovenia

peter.jarh@jskd.si

+ 386 1 2410500

www.jskd.si




                   SPAIN

                   ESPAGNE

                   SPANIEN

delegate: Mr. Josep Rota

joseprotaparis@gmail.com

Representative of Spain in UNICA
Carrer del Paradís 10

E-08002 BARCELONA

Spain

cinemaivideo@cec.cat

+34 93 3152311

+34 93 3151408 (FAX/Mob).

www.cec.cat



                   SWEDEN

                   SUEDE

                   SCHWEDEN

Sveriges Film- och Videoförbund
Aase Högfeldt

Gröna gatan 14A kv

151 32 Södertälje

Sweden

aase@gcgroup.se

+ 46 175 62311

http://sfvforbund.se




                   SWITZERLAND

                   SUISSE

                   SCHWEIZ

Swiss.Movie
Fédération suisse des auteurs de filme et

video

President:Dr. Sydney Peter Allanson

delegate: Dr. Sydney Peter Allanson

spallanson@bluewin.ch

Höhestrasse 25

CH-2563 Ipsach

Switzerland

pia.kalatchoff@gmail.com

+41 79 219 54 60

(mobile)

swiss-movie.ch

                   TUNISIA

                   TUNISIE

                   TUNSIEN

Fédération Tunisienne des

Cinéastes Amateurs

delegate:  Hichem Toumi

toumi.hichem@gmail.com

Président FTCA

BP 116

TN-1016

TUNIS

Tunisia

b.federal@ftca.email

contact@ftca-email

+ 216 71 260488
+ 216 98 902 700

www.ftca.tn

(use French version)




                   UKRAINE

Festival Kinokimeria

Yevgen Maksymov

Pokryschewa-Str. 16, App. 58

UK-73039-KHERSON

Ukraine

ievgen1308@gmail.com

+ 380 55 2225443
(Yevgen Maksymov)


delegate: Wladyslaw Taranjuk

vtoloka16@gmail.com



                   UNITED KINGDOM
                   ROYAUME UNI
                   GROSSBRITANNIEN

IAC - the film & video institute

delegate: Alan Atkinson

alanatkinsoncv2@aol.com

McCracken Park

Great North Road

Gosforth

NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE

NE3 2DT

United Kingdom

admin@theiac.org.uk

+44 191 303 8960

www.theiac.org.uk





                   POLAND

                   POLOGNE

                   POLEN

Federacja Tworcow Filmow

Nieprofesjonalnych

Adres: ul. Puławska 61

           02-595 Warszawa 

fntf@filmfederacja.org.pl

+ 48 22 693705330

contact: Andrzej Przeździecki


President: Andrzej Przeździecki

andrzej.przezdziecki@onet.pl

ul. Wł. Jagiełły 16,  62-510 Konin

Mobil: + 48 502 247 271

Vice-President: Jacek Adamczewski

jaadfilm@wp.pl

ul. Gorkiego 19/34,  93-252 Łódź

Mobil: + 48 691 698 771

Finance: Bartosz Gajda

bartoszgajda@go2.pl

ul. Cyprysowa 3/11

32-600 Oświęcim

Mobil: + 48 506 892 237