UNICA
UNICA 2017

UNICA 2017 FILM FESTIVAL REVIEW

We'd like to remind you that launching the  videos will send some data to YouTube, Vimeo or other video servers.

Fini und Tini

Tschallener Wolfgang

(Österreich)

Nu Renegade

Pochlatko Florian

(Österreich)

Heart Saver

Park Yong-Jae, Kwak Sae-Mi (South Korea)
UNICA Gold Medal - Film School Category

Vertikale / Verticals

Lorna Kunčić​ (Croatia / Young UNICA)
UNICA Gold Medal & ​Best Jeunesse Category film

Le dernier trait / The Last Trawl / Das Letzte Schleppnetz English subtitles
Gérard Corporon (France)
UNICA Silver Medal

Kärbsesööja / A Fly-catcher

Lyon Leitzinger (Estonia / Young UNICA)
UNICA Bronze Medal

Sama Słodycz / Pure Süsse / Pure Sweetness / Une Douceur Pure   English Subtitels

Dave Lojek (Germany)
UNICA Bronze Medal

Namcecebi / Crumbs

Nino Tortladze (Georgia / Young UNICA)
UNICA Diploma of Honour​

Kevin

Mediafactory Marienthal (Luxemburg / Young UNICA)  bbbbbbbb​UNICA Diploma of Honour)

One Take

Marcel Meluš, Andrej Karlubík, Dominik Pecho, Andrej Piňák (Slovakia)
​UNICA Diploma of Honour

13:01

Teren Brandy Large

(United Kingdom)

Plavi Teretni Voz / Blue Cargo Train / Train de fret bleu / Blauer Frachtzug

David Doljanica

(Macedonia)

Bubnování / Drumming

Lenka Crezčová

(Czech Republic)

Itch   (in English)

Gabriel Zajtko

(Slovakia / Young UNICA)

Marie Terezie

Václav Čapek

(Czech Republic / Young UNICA)

One Square Story / Une histoire carrée / Eine quadratische Geschichte

Martin Kostelnik

(Czech Republic / Film School)

Време За Избор / Time To Choose / Temps Des Élections / Wahlzeit  ( in English)

Kristina Danilovska

(Macedonia / Young UNICA)

What Goes Around ... / on Récolte Ce Que L'on Sème / Wie Du Mir, So Ich Dir   (in English)

Martijn de Boer

(The Netherlands)

Nous vous rappelons que le lancement des vidéos enverra des données à YouTube, Vimeo ou d'autres serveurs vidéo.

Recover

Leitner Dieter

(Österreich)

Ein ganz normaler Tag

Speckhofer Thomas

(Österreich)

Roschod / The Separation / La Séparation / Die Trennung Danuše Kubátová ​ (Czech Republic)

UNICA Gold Medal

Семья offline / Family Offline English subtitles

George Porotov (Russia)
UNICA Silver Medal

Povesť O Kapušlanskom Hrade / The Story About The Castle Of Kapusany / La Légende Du Château De Kapusian / Die Legende Des Kapusischen Schlosses

Adela Križovenská​ (Slovakia / Young UNICA)
UNICA Silver Medal / English subtitles

A Life of Emptiness

Almuhanad Mahmoud, Emil Sålder, Jimmie Jannerfjärd & William Johannesson​ (Sweden)
UNICA Bronze Medal - Film School

A Second to Eternity

Ana Andonova (Macedonia / jeunesse)
UNICA Bronze Medal

Exploding Hearts

Liam Sanderson

(United Kingdom)

Nuuksio English subtitles

Petri Suominen​ (Finland)
UNICA Diploma of Honour​

Tim & Tom      English subtitels

Lutz Gottschalk (Germany)
​UNICA Diploma of Honour

58

Dragi Nedelchevski

(Macedonia)

Breng mij terug / Bring Me Back

Chantal Brouwers

(The Netherlands / Young UNICA)

Збогум / Farewell

Pece Zdravkovski

(Macedonia / Young UNICA)

Den Siste Plate / The Last Disc / Le Dernier Disque / Der Letzte Schallplatte

Terje Idsø

(Norway)

Mein Kind / My Child / Mon Enfant

Thomas Miccolis

(Germany)

Poem Din Bucovina / Poem Of Bucovina / Poèm De Bucovina / Gedicht Aus Bucovina

Victor Acsani

(Romania)

Naozajstný Rybár / A True Fisherman

Martin Valenta

(Slovakia)

Les caprices d'Apophis / The Whims of Apophis / Die Launen von Apophis (en français)

Lycée Classique Diekirch

(Luxemburg / Young UNICA)

Wir möchten Sie daran erinnern, dass der Start der Videos einige Daten an YouTube, Vimeo oder andere Videoserver sendet.

Jonas

Rauch Christina

(Österreich)

Arachne

Dieter Leitner & Dave Lojek (Austria)
UNICA Bronze Medal

​Solntsevo

English subtitles
Aleksandra Borissova ​ (Estonia)

НАПРОКАТ / For Rent    English subtitles

Sergii Storozhev (Ukraine)
UNICA Silver Medal

Les Entretiens - Sleeping Beauty

James Chan-A-Sue (Luxemburg)
UNICA Bronze Medal

Des zebus et des hommes / Of Zebus and Men / Zebus und Menschen

Jean-Luc Jarousseau (France)
UNICA Bronze Medal

Весільний Коровай / Wedding Bridecake / Bridecake De Mariage / Hochzeits Bridecake

Dmitry Vovk (Ukraine)
UNICA Bronze Medal

Dívka s knihou / Girl with a Book

Václav Veselý (Czech Republic)
​UNICA Diploma of Honour

Ein Tag in Afrika/ One Day in Africa / Un jour en Afrique

Hansueli Holzer (Switzerland)
​UNICA Diploma of Honour

VII. Lenivost / VII.Sloth / VII. Indolence / VII. Trägheit

Dominik György

(Slovakia / Young UNICA)

AX! / Blacksmith

Goran Poposki

(Macedonia / Young UNICA)

Schafe zählen / Counting Sheep

Cedric Dolassek

(Germany / Young UNICA)

Mprinavi Sikvaruli / Flying Love

EkaShavteli

(Georgia / Young UNICA)

Soplis Ertguli / Loyal to the Village

Nana Gololadze0

(Georgia / Young UNICA)

Offerta / Offering / Offre / Angebot

Ettore Di Gennaro

(Italy)

Tablo-A

Mario Torrecillas

(Spain)

Gorgo / Vortex   English subtitles
Riccardo Galli

(Switzerland / Young UNICA)

One Minute Movie Cup

Kunstenaar / The Artist

Kaatje Desramault ​ (Belgium)

Meditations of a Lighthouse

John Roberts (United Kingdom)

Mach es selbst / Do It Yourself

Ernst Wicki ​ (Switzerland)

Mijn lieve man /My Darling Husband

José Bibián (The Netherlands)

I'M ...

Väino Valdmann (Estonia)

Mijn Superheld / My Superhero

Fébe Kraan (The Netherlands)

@RECUERDOS / @MEMORIES

Rodrigio Canet (Spain)

WHERE IS HOME? 

Asad Nazari (Sweden)

Kaitse Sokke / Save the Socks

Diana Dobrovolskaja, Roman Pankratov (Estonia)

THE WHISTLER

David Castro Gonzales (Spain)

Taxi

Petar Zeman (Croatia)